School and business data provided by Attom Data.

WI

Shorewood

Welcome to Shorewood, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$600,932
Average Sales Price
$584,000
Median Sales Price
30
Total Listings
12,595

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

4469 Maryland AVENUE, Shorewood, WI 53211
1/31 31

$948,500

Sold on 05/13/2026

Single Family Home

$850,000

4 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,770 SqFt

4469 Maryland AVENUE, Shorewood, WI 53211

Gorgeous brick and stone greet you as you approach this stunning Tudor. Great front porch leads to an entryway turret wi...

Listed by Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

11.6%
4332 Sheffield AVENUE, Shorewood, WI 53211
1/31 31

$415,000

Sold on 05/08/2026

Single Family Home, Manufactured Home

$379,900

3 Beds 1.5 Baths 1,525 SqFt

4332 Sheffield AVENUE, Shorewood, WI 53211

Charming 3 bedroom colonial in a great location of Shorewood. Very well maintained with hardwood flooring, 1.5 baths, fo...

Listed by Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

9.2%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.59 2
Bedrooms 3.71 3
Year Built 1938 1926
Lot Size 7,070 Sqft 5,445 Sqft
Taxes $11,434 $10,481

Population:

12.6K

Density:

7.9K

Households:

6.1K

Gender

47%
Male
53%