School and business data provided by Attom Data.

WI

Wales

Welcome to Wales, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,209,578
Average Sales Price
$1,399,000
Median Sales Price
5
Total Listings
1,578

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

302 Wakefield Downs, Wales, WI 53183
1/41 41

$525,000

Sold on 05/13/2026

Single Family Home, Manufactured Home

$474,900

4 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,740 SqFt

302 Wakefield Downs, Wales, WI 53183

Tucked away on a beautifully wooded and private 1+ acre lot, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of s...

Listed by Lake Country Flat Fee

10.5%
139 Legend COURT, Wales, WI 53183
1/99 99

$1,199,900

Sold on 05/11/2026

Single Family Home, Manufactured Home

$1,199,900

4 Beds 3.5 Baths 6,200 SqFt

139 Legend COURT, Wales, WI 53183

Experience refined living in this exceptional executive residence nestled within the private Legend at Brandybrook commu...

Listed by Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

545 Thomas ROAD, Wales, WI 53183
1/46 46

$865,000

Sold on 05/11/2026

Single Family Home, Manufactured Home

$895,000

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,500 SqFt

545 Thomas ROAD, Wales, WI 53183

Step into sophistication with this newly built 2-story showpiece offering 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 3,500 sq ft ...

Listed by Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

3.4%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 4.2 4.5
Bedrooms 4.4 5
Year Built 1995 2006
Lot Size 0.97 Acres 0.79 Acres
Taxes $11,064 $11,873

Population:

1.6K

Density:

439.4

Households:

567

Gender

49%
Male
51%