WI Milwaukee

Upper East Side

Welcome to Upper East Side, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$799,667
Average Sales Price
3

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

2719 E Locust STREET, Milwaukee, WI 53211
1/30 30

$398,682

Sold on 05/08/2026

Single Family Home, Manufactured Home

$415,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 1,504 SqFt

2719 E Locust STREET, Milwaukee, WI 53211

Welcome home to this charming and lightfilled center entrance 1921 Colonial located in the beautiful Lake Park Neighborh...

Listed by Wabi Realty LLC

3.9%
2834 N Hackett AVENUE, Milwaukee, WI 53211
1/20 20

$575,000

Sold on 04/24/2026

Single Family Home

$614,000

6 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,400 SqFt

2834 N Hackett AVENUE, Milwaukee, WI 53211

One of a kind & very well maintained home in desirable upper east side. Built-in woodwork, detailed trim and old world ...

Listed by Standard Real Estate Services, LLC

6.4%
2965 N Downer AVENUE, Milwaukee, WI 53211
1/28 28

$575,000

Sold on 04/15/2026

Single Family Home, Mobile Home, Manufactured Home

$515,000

4 Beds 1.5 Baths 1,886 SqFt

2965 N Downer AVENUE, Milwaukee, WI 53211

Welcome to this beautifully updated, four bedroom home in the heart of the East Side. Gleaming maple floors and natural ...

Listed by Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

11.7%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 3.5 3.5
Bedrooms 4.5 4.5
Year Built 1907 1906
Lot Size 6,679 Sqft 6,098 Sqft
Taxes $13,734 $11,051

Population:

3.5K

Density:

12.5K

Households:

1.4K

Gender

54%
Male
46%