School and business data provided by Attom Data.

WI

Sussex

Welcome to Sussex, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$667,830
Average Sales Price
$674,900
Median Sales Price
43
Total Listings
18,971

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

N72W24549 Swanson COURT, Sussex, WI 53089
1/53 53

$640,000

Sold on 05/15/2026

Single Family Home, Manufactured Home

$689,900

5 Beds 3.5 Baths 3,650 SqFt

N72W24549 Swanson COURT, Sussex, WI 53089

Spacious gem in the heart of Sussex, close to shopping, with an inviting neighborhood! Checking boxes? You bet! Welcome ...

Listed by Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

7.2%
W253N5598 Crescent Hill DRIVE, Sussex, WI 53089
1/47 47

$1,040,000

Sold on 05/15/2026

Single Family Home, Mobile Home, Manufactured Home

$1,049,000

4 Beds 3.5 Baths 4,039 SqFt

W253N5598 Crescent Hill DRIVE, Sussex, WI 53089

Available August 2025. Pricing includes landscaping and irrigation. Home prepped for elevator, and grade level access ...

Listed by SCI Select Homes, LLC

0.9%
W231N7020 Homestead COURT, Sussex, WI 53089
1/52 52

$667,000

Sold on 05/14/2026

Single Family Home, Mobile Home, Manufactured Home

$659,900

4 Beds 3.5 Baths 3,573 SqFt

W231N7020 Homestead COURT, Sussex, WI 53089

Stunning and modern home on almost two serene and peaceful acres in the Village of Sussex. The kitchen boasts granite c...

Listed by Strategic Focus Realty

1.1%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.61 2.5
Bedrooms 3.6 4
Year Built 2015 2023
Lot Size 0.98 Acres 0.4 Acres
Taxes $4,144 $4,617

Population:

19K

Density:

686

Households:

7.2K

Gender

49%
Male
51%