School and business data provided by Attom Data.

WI

Brookfield

Welcome to Brookfield, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$677,499
Average Sales Price
$574,750
Median Sales Price
134
Total Listings
40,303

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

1185 Apache TRAIL, Brookfield, WI 53005
1/48 48

$665,500

Sold on 05/18/2026

Single Family Home, Mobile Home, Manufactured Home

$634,900

4 Beds 2.5 Baths 3,768 SqFt

1185 Apache TRAIL, Brookfield, WI 53005

Lovely sprawling brick ranch on a quiet street in desirable Brookfield, and Elmbrook School District! Beautifully landsc...

Listed by Lake Country Flat Fee

4.8%
3695 Mary Cliff LANE, Brookfield, WI 53005
1/26 26

$839,000

Sold on 05/15/2026

Single Family Home, Manufactured Home

$799,000

5 Beds 3.5 Baths 3,629 SqFt

3695 Mary Cliff LANE, Brookfield, WI 53005

Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Brookfield! Filled with natural light, this home offers a flexible ...

Listed by Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

5.0%
18220 Colline Vue BOULEVARD, Brookfield, WI 53045
1/27 27

$665,100

Sold on 05/15/2026

Single Family Home, Mobile Home, Manufactured Home

$649,900

3 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,134 SqFt

18220 Colline Vue BOULEVARD, Brookfield, WI 53045

Highly desirable Parc Du Chateau is one of Brookfield's most sought after neighborhoods. This ranch-style home offers ea...

Listed by Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

2.3%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.64 2.5
Bedrooms 3.43 3
Year Built 1984 1986
Lot Size 0.85 Acres 0.56 Acres
Taxes $6,331 $4,754

Population:

40.3K

Density:

1.4K

Households:

15.7K

Gender

48%
Male
52%