School and business data provided by Attom Data.

WI Milwaukee

Tippecanoe

Welcome to Tippecanoe, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$325,554
Average Sales Price
13

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

3680 Alabama AVENUE, Milwaukee, WI 53207
1/17 17

$212,000

Sold on 05/07/2026

Single Family Home, Mobile Home

$214,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 952 SqFt

3680 Alabama AVENUE, Milwaukee, WI 53207

Bright and sunny home awaits new owners. You are welcomed into the home with hardwood floors and many newer windows. Eat...

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

0.9%
3613 Taylor AVENUE, Milwaukee, WI 53207
1/18 18

$245,000

Sold on 04/28/2026

Single Family Home, Mobile Home, Manufactured Home

$249,900

2 Beds 1 Bath 816 SqFt

3613 Taylor AVENUE, Milwaukee, WI 53207

This updated ranch home has alot to offer. Many updates including new flooring, kitchen cabinets, stainless steel applia...

Listed by Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

2.0%
1502 Tripoli AVENUE, Milwaukee, WI 53207
1/45 45

$365,000

Sold on 04/24/2026

Single Family Home, Mobile Home

$370,000

4 Beds 2.5 Baths 1,375 SqFt

1502 Tripoli AVENUE, Milwaukee, WI 53207

Located in the desirable Tippecanoe neighborhood, tucked between Bay View and St. Francis, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-...

Listed by Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

1.4%

LISTING DETAIL

Average Median
Bathrooms 1.82 2
Bedrooms 3.09 3
Year Built 1948 1950
Lot Size 8,209 Sqft 6,098 Sqft
Taxes $5,532 $5,234

Population:

6.4K

Density:

6.8K

Households:

2.9K

Gender

49%
Male
51%